WI
Pearson
Average Sales Price
$422,100Median Sales Price
$334,900Total Listings
5Population Data provided by Attom Data
501Welcome to Pearson, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
LISTINGS
- 1/25 25Active
$ 159,900
2 Beds1 Bath784 SqFt
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
W7465 CTH T, Pearson, WI 54462
Mobile Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,040 SqFt
$ 140,000 $ 174,000 19.5%
Listed by FIRST WEBER - EAGLE RIVER
N9599 GOOSE ISLAND RD W, Pearson, WI 54462
Single Family Home
704 SqFt
$ 160,000 $ 185,000 13.5%
Listed by LAKE COUNTRY REALTY
N9610 PICKEREL CREEK RD, Pearson, WI 54462
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,272 SqFt
$ 30,000 $ 324,000 90.7%
Listed by WOLF RIVER REALTY
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.6 2
Bedrooms 2 2
Year Built 1998 1988
Lot Size 80,412 Sqft 30,056 Sqft
Taxes $2,418 $2,500
Population
501
501 in 2020
Density
9.7
per square mile
Households
235
17% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
4% Associate
5% Bachelor
2% Graduate
60% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION